MEMBERS' INTERESTS E - G

Click Back to return to the Members Interests main page

Name Date Place Mem No
EADY pre 1900 CHELVESTON 1982
EADY pre 1900 HIGHAM FERRERS 1982
EALES ALL Bugbrooke 4566
EALEY Francis 1791 OVERSTONE 3410
EALEY Jane 1833-1850 SYWELL 3410
EAMES pre 1850 CLIPSTON 2076
EATON pre 1850 NORTHANTS 4064
EAVORE 1600's RUSHTON 1688
EDMUNDS pre 1700 DUSTON 4382
EDWARDS ALL NORTHANTS 4525
EKINS 1800 BRIXWORTH   1811
EKINS 1650-1800 NORTHANTS 4251
EKINS 17 – 19th c RAUNDS 254
EKINS 1800-1930 WELLINGBOROUGH 4536
EKINS, Thomas 1760 STANWICK 3267
ELDERKIN 1700+ KINGS CLIFFE 2857
ELLIOTT 1714-1783 GT ADDINGTON/DINGLY 4445
ELMES 1764 FARTHINGSTONE 3805
ELSTON pre 1820 NORTHANTS 4382
ELSWORTH ALL ALL 4383
EMBERY pre 1837 BARBY 3793
EMBREY 19th - 20th c KINGSTHORPE 2327
ENGLAND ALL HARLESTONE 351
ERRINGTON pre 1800 CREATON 1744
ERRINGTON 1750-1830 CREATON 2651
ERRINGTON pre 1800 OLD 1744
ESSAM 1800 RUSHTON AREA 3566
ESSAM pre1800 THORPE MALSOR 1808
ESSAM 1700-1800 THORPE MALSOR 2260
ESTHER PERKINS d.1831C HARDINGSTONE 4447
FACER 1740+ LONG BUCKBY 3023
FACER pre 1558 YELVERTOFT 221
FAIRY pre1750 YARDLEY HASTINGS 2104
FALKENER Thomas m.1770 EARLS BARTON 3361
FALKNER/FAULKNER 1750+ CREATON/NASEBY 2651
FAREY/FEARY 1700-1920 RINGSTEAD/RUSHDEN 3939
FARMER 1700-1800 DUSTON/ST JAMES 4467
FARRAR 1800-1900 KETTERING 3424
FARROW 1700 RUSHDEN 254
FAULKENER FROM 1681 NORTON 3023
FAULKNER 1820-1880 HOLCOT 4030
FAULKNER 1800-1900 HOLCOT 4467
FAVELL PRE1800 NORTHANTS 4517
FEVER John b1800c YARWELL 4424
FEVER Sarah b1824 YARWELL 4424
FISHER pre 1750 MILTON MALSOR 1744
FITCHOOK Ann 1729+ PIDDINGTON AREA 2087
FITZHUGH 1750-1920 NORTHAMPTON 1647
FLANDERS ALL NORTHANTS 865
FLANDERS pre 1860 NORTHANTS 3901
FLAVELL pre 1850 LITTLE BOWDEN 2076
FLAWN 18 – 19th c IRTHLINGBOROUGH 59
FLECKNOE 1713-1780 BRAUNSTON   1507
FOLWELL 1676 MORTON PINKNEY 3805
FORD 1750-1850 NORTHANTS 3871
FORD 1700-1900 NORTHANTS 4475
FOSTER pre 1750 BARBY 4382
FOSTER pre 1880 BRAUNSTON 3894
FOSTER 1737 GREENS NORTON 3805
FOSTER pre1880 LOWER/UPPER HEYFORD 3894
FOSTER 1700-1900 NORTHANTS 4491
FOSTER   1801 PATTISHALL 3805
FOWKES ALL HARRINGWORTH 2072
FOX 1800+ DOGSTHORPE PETERBORO 2857
FOX 1800-1900 NORTHAMPTON 3445
FOX 1700+ PASTON 2857
FRANCIS ALL POLEBROOK 4394
FRANKLIN 1800-1900 FARTHINGHOE/DAVENTRY 1940
FRANKLIN 1800-1900 NORTHAMPTON 1940
FRANKLIN 1800-1900 THORPE MANDEVILLE 1231
FRANKLIN pre 1800 WELDON & SUD AREA 613
FRAPE ALL KETTERING 3593
FREEMAN pre 1759 BRIGSTOCK AREA 3474
FREEMAN Late 1700s EARLS BARTON 4419
FREEMAN pre 1835 GRETTON 1015
FREEMAN 17 – 18th c ROTHWELL 636
FREER pre 1800 WAKERLEY 4400
FREISE   ALL ALL 4170
FREISE-GREENE ALL ALL 4170
FRENCH 1800-1900 STONEY STRATFORD 4467
FRISBY pre 1850 GT/LT WELDON 1819
FROST 19th c PAULERSPURY 72
FURNACE 18 – 19th c GREENS NORTON / TOWCESTER 72
FURNESS ANY GREENS NORTON 72
FURNESS 18 – 19th c TOWCESTER 72
FURNESS pre 1750 WEST HADDON 221
FURNISS 1700-1900 COLD HIGHAM/DODFORD 2444
FURNISS pre 1950 DODFORD 2444
GAMBLE 19th c NORTHAMPTON 1157
GAMMAGE Robert 1820-1888 NORTHAMPTON 1779
GAR(R)AT(T) pre 1850 NORTHANTS 2182
GARDNER ALL NORTHANTS 4009
GARLEY pre 1850 LT HARROWDEN 1808
GARLEY ALL PYCHLEY/BROUGHTON 4197
GARLEY ALL PYTCHLEY 4197
GARLEY ALL WALGRAVE/BROUGHTON 4197
GARLEY 1750+ WELLINGBORO/PYTCHLEY 2525
GARNER pre 1750 ROADE 2744
GARRETT Early 1700s EARLS BARTON 4419
GARRETT 1800-1950 MOULTON/NORTHAMPTON 4343
GASCOIGNE 1700-1800 BARNWELL 3102
GAUDERN 1861 KING CLIFFE 3656
GAWTHORNE pre 1818 NORTHANTS 3782
GAYON ANY NORTHANTS 3701
GEARY pre 1840 NORTHANTS 3973
GEARY 1500-1800 RAUNDS 3445
GEE ANY ROTHERSTHORPE 72
GENKS/GINKS 1700-1800 KINGS CLIFFE 1723
GEORGE pre 1850 LONG BUCKBY 1744
GEORGE pre 1881 LONG BUCKBY 2113
GEYTON 1800 ANYWHERE 1811
GIBSON pre 1860 COGENHOE 1811
GIBSON 1800 DENTON 1811
GIBSON pre 1860 NORTHAMPTON 1811
GIDDING pre1700 FOTHERINGHAY AREA 613
GILBERT 1775 RUSHDEN 254
GILES 1750+ ALL 2071
GILES 1800-1900 WYMESWOLD 3424
GILFORD pre 1775 NORTHANTS 2104
GINNS pre 1900 ALL 3946
GINNS ALL ANY 1596
GINNS ALL DESBORO 216
GLANISTER pre 1850 CRANFORD/FINEDON 3894
GLENN PRE 1860 HARTWELL 3524
GOFF(E) 1683-1880 WEEDON AREA 1473
GOLBY pre 1770 NORTHANTS 1919
GOLBY 1700-1800 NORTHANTS 1919
GOLDBY 1800-1900 STANWICK/RAUNDS 3662
GOODLIFF(E) 1800 – 1880 KETTERING 2182
GOODMAN 1800-2000 COTTINGHAM 4029
GOODMAN 1720+ DESBOROUGH 4029
GOODMAN 1800-2000 ROCKINGHAM 4029
GOODMAN pre 1745 WOLLASTON 2104
GOODRICH ALL OUNDLE AREA 3115
GOODWIN 1700-1850 COLLYWESTON 4171
GOODYEAR 1600-1800 KINGS CLIFFE 1723
GORHAM, WILLIAM 1780 THURNING 3267
GOWEN 1650-1750 POTTERSBURY 1135
GRANGER 1586-1700 GT OXENDON 4445
GRANGER 1586-1700 GUILSBORO/COLD ASHBY 4445
GRANGER 1700-1800 THORPE MALSOR 2260
GRANTHAM ALL BRACKLEY 3463
GRAY 1800-1960 Gt DODDINGTON 4536
GRAY 1800-1960 OUNDLE 4536
GRAY pre 1810 STANION 1819
GRAY 19th c TITCHMARSH 1873
GREEN 1830+ LONG BUCKBY 2736
GREEN 1800+ PETERBOROUGH 3981
GREGORY 1890-1940 BRIXWORTH 2023
GREGORY 1800-1940 NORTHANTS 2023
GREGORY 1700-1900 NORTHANTS 4491
GREY ALL KETTERING 4432
GRO(U)ME 1600-1900 THRAPSTON AREA 4435
GROOM PRE1830 DENFORD/RINGSTEAD 216
GROOM 1750+ NORTHANTS 4132
GROOM(E) 1600-1900 IRTHLINGBORO AREA 4435
GROOM(E) 1600-1900 THRAPSTON AREA 4435
GRUM 1600-1900 IRTHLINGBORO AREA 4435
GUBBINS 18 – 20th c BYFIELD 636
GUDGEON 1675-1986 NORTHANTS 3628
GUDGEON Cornelius B1674C GAYTON 2984
GUDGEON Cornelius 1737 GAYTON 2984
GUDGEON John B1827C FOSTERS BOOTH 2984
GUESS 1600-1900 THRAPSTON/ISLIP 3056
GULLIVER ALL THORNBY/WEST HADDON 1256
GUNN pre 1800 WOODFORD 2260
GUNN Emma 1823-1894 WOODFORD 2260
GUNN John 1796-1865 WOODFORD 2260
GURNEY 1806+ HARLESTONE 4431

Click Back to return to the Members Interests main page

 

 
The Members Interests section was launched in February 2010.
Last updated 19-Apr-2017